Results: Round 5 – GS Henley Club Time Trial – Sunday 6th August

Firstly apologies for being so slow to get these out to everybody.

19 riders took the starters instructions. Pete Harrison was in attendance to attempt to re-gain the course record, which ultimately despite a time of 19:43 he failed to do.

Many thanks to Paul Tong, Jon Clements Blackett Ditchburn and Sean Collins for helping run the event – without you there would be no TT.

Over the 5 events we have had 106 participants which has been fantastic.

The final round will take place on September 3rd but let’s all aim for a great turnout before the weather turns to autumn.

Mens Road Bike Category outright 

Mark Hughes GS Henley 00:24:44
Rob Friend GS Henley 00:25:10
Pierre Jackson GS Henley 00:25:15
Adam Gardner GS Henley 00:25:41
Robin Hughes GS Henley 00:26:19
Joe Harris GS Henley 00:26:23
John Gelling 00:26:30
Nick Beech GS Henley 00:33:24
Mens TT category
Pete Harrison AS Test Team 00:19:43
Simon Bowler AS Test Team 00:21:39
David Woodhouse AS Test Team 00:21:39
Piers Barnett AS Test Team 00:22:07
James Hollin Penge 00:23:30
Stephen Moore Kingston Wheelers 00:24:49
Theo Weinburger GS Henley 00:26:30

Ladies Road Bike Category

Judith Burne GS Henley 00:26:58

Ladies TT Category

Sam Llewellyn GS Henley 00:23:37

Mens Road bike & TT against standard, the order is exactly the same as the outright results.

Moving onto the league standings after 5 of the 6 rounds we now have the following standings

Mens Road Bikes
Name Apr-17 May-17 Jun-17 Jul-17 Aug-17 total
Matt Hayden 30 26 30 86
Nicholas Roux 26 24 26 76
James Pilgrim Morris 24 22 28 74
Mark Hughes 22 19 30 71
Rob Friend 20 20 28 68
James Archibald 28 28 56
Tom Hudson 18 16 17 51
Andy Bocking 28 20 48
Tom Crisford 19 19 38
Blackett Ditchburn 16 20 36
Robin Hughes 14 22 36
Joe Harris 14 20 34
Paul Willis 17 16 33
Alex Hayden 15 18 33
Dan Marett 30 30
Mack Boyles 30 30
Chris Moore 14 13 27
Paul Hamblett 26 26
Pierre Jackson 26 26
John Rayner 13 11 24
Peter Ganderton 24 24
Gregor Kelling 24 24
Adam Gardener 24 24
Andy Warby 22 22
Nick Beech 19 19
Simon Jones 18 18
Sean Collins 17 17
Alisatiar Lovells 15 15
Nick Cooper 15 15
Adam Hale 13 13
Rob Whittle 12 12
Chis Mann 12 12
Shaun Jarvis 12 12
Ashley Cooper 11 11
Jo Carey 10 10
Mens TT
Name Apr-17 May-17 Jun-17 Jul-17 total
Martin Cairns 30 30 30 90
Jon Clements 19 24 24 20 87
Piers Barnett 26 26 24 76
Sean Collins 16 28 24 68
Simon Bowler 30 28 58
Stephen Butcher 26 28 54
Rob Engers 20 20 40
Pete Harrison 30 30
Ryan Davies 28 28
Chris Bartley 28 28
Richard Willcox 26 26
Dave Woodhouse 26 26
James Howlin 24 24
Matt McKibbin 22 22
Thomas Reirson Smith 22 22
Rob Dyle 22 22
Theo Weinburger 22 22
Alex Hayden 19 19
Luke Wolfson 18 18
James Watt 17 17
Simon Leathers 15 15
Female Road
Name Apr-17 May-17 Jun-17 Jul-17 total
Judith Burne 30 30 30 30 120
Alex Ede 28 28
Female TT
Name Apr-17 May-17 Jun-17 Jul-17 total
Danuta Tinn 30 30 30 90
Lauren Davies 28 28 56
Sam Llewellyn 30 30
Michelle Ayres 28 28
Sophie Whitworth 26 26
Stassi Boweler 26 26
Alex Ede 24 24
Michelle Ayres 24 24
Menu